RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON October 2010

Dell Venue Pro 16GB

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any Indian GSM operator

Construction
Dimension121.6x64.4x14.9mm (4.79x2.54x0.59")
122x63.5x15.2mm (4.8x2.5x0.6")
Weight191gr (6.74oz)
192.8gr (6.8oz)
Form FactorSlide
Material
Colors
Metal Frame
Usability
Display Resolution480x800px
Display Size54x90mm (2.13x3.54") ~228PPI
Display Diagonal4.1"
Display Type16M AMOLED
Secondary Display Resolution
InputQWERTY Keyboard
Capacitive Touchscreen
Talk Time7 hours
Standby Time16 days, 16 hours
OSWindows Mobile 7
Java
VibrationAvailable
RingtonePolyphonic
Hardware
ChipsetQualcomm QSD8250 Snapdragon S1
Processor1GHz Qualcomm Scorpion
GPUAdreno 200
Ram512MB
Internal Memory16GB
8GB
External MemorymicroSD
Camera Resolution5 Megapixel
Camera FlashLED
Camera Lens
Optical Zoom
Front Camera
Second Front Camera
Front Camera Flash
Other FunctionalitiesDigital Compass
Accelerometer
Proximity Sensor
SpeakerMono
Battery Capacity1400mAh
Battery Type
Connectivity
WIMAX
WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
UPnP
NFC
USBv2.0
Bluetoothv2.1
Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
TV Receiver
TV Out
Audio Output3.5mm Jack
RadioFM
RDS
Ethernet
Infrared
Cellular Network
Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 850, 2100, 1900
HSPA 850, 2100, 1900
SIM CardsMini
PTT
HSCSD
GPRSClass 10
EDGEClass 10
AMPS
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
Indian Operators
Bharti Airtel
GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
Vodafone India
GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
Reliance Communications
GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
Idea Cellular
GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
BSNL
GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
TATA Docomo
GSM 1800 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
Aircel
GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / UMTS 2100 / HSDPA 2100
Uninor
GSM 1800
VARIOUS
Price Range

World Compatibility

worldwide compatibility
N/A
2G
3G
3.5G
4G

REVIEWS

80 out of 100
CNET
The Dell Venue Pro is a well-built and smooth-running Windows Phone 7 device, but its large size will be a turnoff for many. read more
N/A out of 100
Techhive

COMPARISONS

FIND / COMPARE PHONES


Compare Phones
Feature Search
Recently Viewed

BRANDS

AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

TOP LISTS

Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

OTHER SECTIONS

Feature List
Embed Data Table